Marina One Residences Video 


Marina One Residences is uniquely suited to be part of Urban Redevelopment Authority’s long-term plan to transform Marina Bay into a lively district interspersed with spaces that include amenities, playgrounds, retail opportunities and lush greenery.

This area is also earmarked to be a future global business and financial hub near Singapore’s future Waterfront City, making Marina One Residences perfectly poised to the extraordinary benefits of this area’s growth, and a space that’s truly worth living.

Marina One Residences

image


Overview

Project Name: Marina One Residences
Description Proposed Erection of 2 blocks 30-sty office, 2-blocks 34-sty residential buildings (Total 1042 units) 3-sty commercial podium, 4-level basement carparks with underground pedestrian / shopping mall on URA Land Parcels A1-A13 on Lot (s) 273A PT, 359A PT, 361T, 362A, 363K, 364N & 401P PT TS30 at Straits View/Marina Wa
Address 21 & 23 Marina Way
Tenure 99 years w.e.f 1st July 2011
Developer: M+S Pte Ltd - a joint venture of Khazanah Nasional and Temasek Holdings.
Design Architect: 1,042 Residential units in two 34-storey towers; 140,000 square feet of retail space at podium level; two 30-storey towers designated for Grade-A offices
Site Area 26,200sqm
District 01
Landscape Architect Gustafson Porter (London)
Expected Date of Vacant Possession August 2018
Expected Date of Legal Completion August 2021

Marina One Residences Units Mix:

Unit TypeStrata AreaNo. of Units
(sq m)(sq ft)
1 Bedroom61-72657-775229
2 Bedroom90-105969-1,130144
2 Bedroom + Study106-1131,141-1,21629
3 Bedroom140-1431,507-1,53986
4 Bedroom190-2092,045-2,25029
Penthouse603-7966,491-8,5684

Why invest in Marina One Residences?
  • Live, play, work within an integrated development, located in the heart of Marina Bay district, comprising luxury residences, retail and Grade A offices
  • Marina One Residences is the Only development in the city with a 65,000 sq ft garden within it's development.
  • Flanked by 2 parks – Marina Station Square and Central Linear Park
  • Next to Marina Bay MRT (Singapore’s largest and most connected MRT interchange by 2021) and Downtown MRT.
  • Seamless connectivity to 4 MRT lines
    - North-South Line (Marina Bay)
    - Circle Line (Marina Bay)
    - Thomson Line (Marina Bay) – under construction
    - Downtown Line (Downtown)
  • Connected to Raffles Place via future underground pedestrian link (UPN).
  • Excellent views of city skyline, sea and Gardens by the Bay.
  • A Supergreen integrated development with numerous design, property and sustainability awards
  • Definitely another Iconic landmark in the Singapore City Landscape.  

Marina One Residences Garden by the Bay & Sea View 



Marina One Residences Tower 21 has limited units left ! 1 Bedroom fully sold ! 

Marina One Residences Phase 2 Tower 23 has launched ! Call or Whatsapp for more info. 


image